SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 9, 2017
STARTING AT 11:00AM
  • 9 Years & Under Step Dancing

    1. Kensington Ische, Stratford
    2. Julie McEvoy, Stratford
  • 10-13 Solo Step Dancing

    3 (a) Ailsa McAirley, Guelph
    3. Anna Tigani, Stratford
    4. Leo Stock, Stratford
  • Awards Ceremony For: 9 Years & Under Step Dancing

  • 14-18 Solo Step Dancing

    5 (a) Mika McCairley, Guelph
    5. Katie Paradis, Milverton
    6. Clara Roth, Tavistock
  • Mature Square Dancing

    7. Jus’ Friends, Guelph
    Caller: Shirley Anne Smyth Lasage
  • 13 Years & Under Group Step Dancing

    8. Stratford Step Sisters, Stratford
    9. ElectriCALL Storm, Stratford
  • Awards Ceremony For: 10-13 Solo Step Dancing

  • Amateur Square Dance

    10. OAC 2020 Buffalo, Guelph
    Caller, Serena Allandyce
  • Under 18 Fiddling

    11 (b) Ailsa McCairley, Guelph
    11 (a) Mika McCairley, Guelph
    11. Amanda MacInnis, Dundalk
    12. Leo Stock, Stratford
  • 19 & Over Step Dancing

    13. Wendy Martin, Rockwood
  • Awards Ceremony For: 14-18 Solo Step Dancing

  • Old Tyme Traditional Step Dance

    14. Murray Smith, Luckow
  • Canadian Open Step Dance

    15 (c) Charlotte Clare, Orangeville
    15 (b) Amanda MacInnis, Dundalk
    15 (a) Kyle Waymouth, Stratford
    15. Katy Bell, Thornbury
    16. Maria Peppler, Orangeville
  • Canadian Open Square Dancing

    17. Jus’ Friends, Kitchener
    Caller: Shirley Anne Smyth Lasage
  • Over 18 Fiddling

    18 (b) Charlotte Clare, Orangeville
    18 (a) Kyle Waymouth, Stratford
    18. Murray Smith, Lucknow
    19 Wendy Martin, Rockwood
    20. Maria Peppler, Orangeville
  • Canadian Open Square Dance

    21. OAC 2020 Buffalo , Guelph
    Caller: Serena Allandyce
  • Canadian Open Group Step Dancing

    22. UnReel, Orangeville
  • AWARDS CEREMONY

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10, 2017
STARTING AT 10:00AM

COMMUNITY CHURCH SERVICE

INSIDE ARENA

*For all other fair events, please refer to flyer available in various locations on grounds.

Step Dancing & Clogging Festival & Fiddle Contest

Sponsored by the Dundalk Dance Association


Terry Mokriy – MC

Roy Craft – Music & Sound

Karen Reed – Fiddler

Carolyn Woods – Piano

JUDGES FOR 2017 FESTIVAL

Step Dancing and Clogging:
Kelsey Mighton
Matthew Johnston

Square Dancing:
Barb St. Pierre
Susan Dunlop

Compulsory Caller:
Murray Smith

Fiddling:
Karen Reed
Matthew Johnson